Kent District No. 5

Subtitle

The Grand College

of the

Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priests

and Order of Holy Wisdom.

The Grand High Priest:

M. Ill. Kt. Pt. CHRISTOPHER GAVIN MAIDEN, G.C.P.O., G.C., K.G.C. Hon Causa, (G.C.A)

 

 The Deputy Grand High Priest and Grand High Prelate:

M. Em. Kt. Pt. IAN PATERSON DUFF, G.C.P.O., K.G.C. Hon Causa, (G.C.A.)

 

The Assistant Grand High Priests:

 R.Ill.Kt.Pt. IAN TREVOR DUDLEY SMITH, GCPO

R.Ill.Kt.Pt. PETER CHARLES ASTFALCK, GCPO

 

Grand Recorder:

 Right Eminent Knight Priest John Stephen Priestley, KCPO, CM, KHW, PGVIIP, 

G.C.K.G.C. (Hon Causa), G.C.A. 

Napier-Clavering Court, 6, Forest Business Park, Fulford, York, YO19 4RH

Tel: 01904 622102. Fax: 01904 611883

 

The Grand Superintendent and High Prelate

for Kent District No. 5

Right Eminent Knight Priest Colin Paul Tunbridge

[email protected] 


District Recorder & Hermeneutes

 Right Eminent Knight Priest, Steven J. Turner, CM, PGVIIP.

46 Eynsham Drive, Abbey Wood, London, SE2 9QY.

Tel: 020 7233 8157. Email: [email protected]     Website: http://kentktp.webs.com/

 

District Director of Ceremonies & Guide

 Right Eminent Knight Priest, Ian W. Mackenzie, CM, PGVIIP.

89 Drake Avenue, Minster-on-Sea, Sheerness, Kent, ME12 3RZ

Tel: 01795 880838. Email: [email protected] 

 

ROLL OF TABERNACLES

No.  26 Cantuar, Masonic Temple, St. Peter's Place, Kent, Canterbury. CT1 2DA

4th Thursday March, 2nd Thursday September    Recorder: R. Ball, 4 Oak Tree Close,

Kingsborough Manor, Eastchurch,

Sheerness, Kent, ME12 4JY.

Tel: 01795 880838

Email: [email protected]

 

 No.  36 Wilmington, Masonic Hall,

Wilmington, Kent, DA1 1PA.

3rd Saturday February, March and June

Recorder: C. R. Hudson, 4 Brunel House,

Railway Sidings, Ediva Road, Meopham

Kent, DA13 0LT. Tel: 01474 816466

Email: [email protected]

 

No.  54 Temple Manor, Howard Memorial Hall, Woodside, Wigmore, Gillingham, ME8 0PG.

3rd Monday April & October

Recorder: J. Cameron-Potter, 43 Twydall Lane, Gillingham, Kent, ME12 2JJ.

Tel: 01634 379968 Email: [email protected]

 

No.  57 St. Blaise, Oakley House, Bromley,

Kent, BR2 8HA.

1st and 3rd Fifth Mondays in the Calendar Year.

Recorder: P. G. Keeley, 4 Northumberland Close, Northumberland Heath, Kent, DA8 3HH.

Tel: 07930 578168

Email: [email protected]

 No.  71 Holywell, Masonic Hall, Grace Hill, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 1HA.

1st Fifth Wednesday in March, April, or May

&1st Fifth Wednesday in September,

October, or November

Recorder: L. L. Finnis, 3 Ardent Road, Whitfield, Dover, Kent, CT16 2EH

Tel: 01304 824840

Email: [email protected]

 

No.  86 St. Augustine, St. Luke?s Avenue, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 7LB.

The First Fifth Friday after 1st March, The First Fifth Friday after the 1st September

Recorder: B. T White, 8 Stevens Close, Faversham, Kent, ME13 7SS. Tel: 01795 536000 Email: [email protected]

 

No. 136 Boxley Abbey, Masonic Centre,

Tovil Hill, Maidstone, ME15 6QS.

3rd Monday May, 1st Tuesday

 September  and 1st Friday November

Recorder: R. A. H. Smith, 106 Hurstwood,

Chatham, Kent, ME5 0XH. Tel: 01634 300598  Email: [email protected]

 

No. 191 Powhatan, Masonic Centre,

Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 0PA.

3rd Saturday in May,

2nd Saturday In September & November.

Recorder: D. G. Viggers, 2 Consul Gardens, Hextable, Swanley, BR8 7WA.

Tel: 01322 665973

Email: [email protected]

 

No. 194 Anjou, Westwood Masonic Centre,

Bellegrove Road, Welling, Kent, DA16 3RD. 

3rd Tuesday February, 2nd Tuesday June,

2nd Tuesday October

Recorder: P Mayger, 22 East Hill,

South Darenth, Kent, DA4 9AN

Tel: 07970 151127

Email: [email protected]

 

Members Area

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Recent Blog Entries

Newest Members

Recent Photos